Welcome to Roman-Reigns.com the #1 fan source for WWE and NXT Superstar, Roman Reigns. Here you will find all of the latest news, media, photos, and more on the upcoming superstar. Our gallery currently contains 12,000+ photos of Roman Reigns, and is updated constantly. Be sure to bookmark the site, and visit daily!   XX Monday Night RAW Results – April 14th 2014
Date: April 15th, 2014, Continue Reading...
XX Roman Reigns Visits The Vulcan Lounge
Date: April 14th, 2014, Continue Reading...
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Roman Reigns is a former football player turned professional wrestler. He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment where he competes as Roman Reigns. Leati made his main roster debut in WWE at Survivor Series 2012 with Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose. Shortly there after, Leati formed The Shield with Rollins and Ambrose. One year later, he was the sole survivor of his team at Survivor Series 2013.
The Shield’s Bruiser
Name: Leati Joseph "Joe" Anoa'i
Ring Name: Leakee, Roman Reigns
Born:May 25th 1985
Mini Bio: Roman Reigns is a former football player turned professional wrestler. He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment where he competes as Roman Reigns. Leati previously performed in FCW before the switch to NXT. After FCW switched to NXT, Leati competed as Leakee in a match against CJ Parker, defeating the charismatic superstar. Leati would then make his main roster debut in WWE at Survivor Series 2012 with Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose. Shortly there after, Leati formed The Shield with Rollins and Ambrose. Read More.
Photographic Evidence
Social Media
The Shield of Justice
Dean-Ambrose.Net
Seth-Rollins.com
SethRollins.org
Believe-In-Rollins.com
SethRollins-Source.net

These are the leading and best fan sources for Roman Reigns partners and Shield brothers, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins. Be sure to check them out and support them as much as you support us.

Donations
Have you ever seen Leati compete live as Reigns or Leakee, or gotten the chance to meet him and get a photo with him? If you'd like to donate your photos to Roman-Reigns.com, you can e-mail your photos and stories to the site at donate@roman-reigns.com. All credit will be given.
Site Statistics
Webmistresses: Candice
Launched: December 2nd 2012
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Layout: Flaunt
Users Online: Online Users
Hits: hits

Roman-Reigns.com is not affiliated with Roman Reigns, World Wrestling Entertainment, NXT Wrestling, or any other company that Roman is working for or has worked for in the past. This is strictly a non profit site. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any contents posted on this site and give full credit where it is needed. All content is credited fully, and with permission, to their original owners.

eXTReMe Tracker
Posted by Candice on November 10th, 2013, Filed in WWE.com

WWE has asked various superstars what they’re max bench pressing lately. One of those superstars was our very own Roman Reigns.

What is the most you have ever bench pressed?
Four hundred forty-five pounds, but that was on a Monday morning before Raw.

How important is strength training to a WWE Superstar?
It’s pretty crucial, because there’s obviously a standard and if you don’t match up to it, you get destroyed.

Who is the most impressive bench presser you have witnessed in person?
I’m going to take full credit for this: Big E Langston. While we were in developmental, I spotted him on 575 pounds. I’m convinced that he would not have been able to do it without me there.

What’s the best way for a person to increase his max bench press?
Negatives. Focus on negatives and do a lot of dips.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Roman-Reigns.com is not affiliated with Roman Reigns, World Wrestling Entertainment, NXT Wrestling, or any other company that Roman is working for or has worked for in the past. This is strictly a non profit site. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any contents posted on this site and give full credit where it is needed. All content is credited fully, and with permission, to their original owners.