Welcome to Roman-Reigns.com the #1 fan source for WWE and NXT Superstar, Roman Reigns. Here you will find all of the latest news, media, photos, and more on the upcoming superstar. Our gallery currently contains 12,000+ photos of Roman Reigns, and is updated constantly. Be sure to bookmark the site, and visit daily!   XX RAW Five-Point Preview: August 18th 2014
Date: August 18th, 2014, Continue Reading...
XX Summerslam 2014 PPV Results
Date: August 18th, 2014, Continue Reading...
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Roman Reigns is a former football player turned professional wrestler. He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment where he competes as Roman Reigns. Leati made his main roster debut in WWE at Survivor Series 2012 with Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose. Shortly there after, Leati formed The Shield with Rollins and Ambrose. One year later, he was the sole survivor of his team at Survivor Series 2013.
The Shield’s Bruiser
Name: Leati Joseph "Joe" Anoa'i
Ring Name: Leakee, Roman Reigns
Born:May 25th 1985
Mini Bio: Roman Reigns is a former football player turned professional wrestler. He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment where he competes as Roman Reigns. Leati previously performed in FCW before the switch to NXT. After FCW switched to NXT, Leati competed as Leakee in a match against CJ Parker, defeating the charismatic superstar. Leati would then make his main roster debut in WWE at Survivor Series 2012 with Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose. Shortly there after, Leati formed The Shield with Rollins and Ambrose. Read More.
Photographic Evidence
Social Media
The Shield of Justice
Dean-Ambrose.Net
Seth-Rollins.com
SethRollins.org
Believe-In-Rollins.com
SethRollins-Source.net

These are the leading and best fan sources for Roman Reigns partners and Shield brothers, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins. Be sure to check them out and support them as much as you support us.

Donations
Have you ever seen Leati compete live as Reigns or Leakee, or gotten the chance to meet him and get a photo with him? If you'd like to donate your photos to Roman-Reigns.com, you can e-mail your photos and stories to the site at donate@roman-reigns.com. All credit will be given.
Site Statistics
Webmistresses: Candice
Launched: December 2nd 2012
Contact Us: E-mail / Twitter
Layout: Flaunt
Users Online: Online Users
Hits: hits

Roman-Reigns.com is not affiliated with Roman Reigns, World Wrestling Entertainment, NXT Wrestling, or any other company that Roman is working for or has worked for in the past. This is strictly a non profit site. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any contents posted on this site and give full credit where it is needed. All content is credited fully, and with permission, to their original owners.

eXTReMe Tracker
Posted by Candice on January 29th, 2014, Filed in Spoilers

Show »

SmackDown opens with a RAW recap and out comes The Shield. Dean Ambrose says the Elimination Chamber is made for The Shield. He said the WWE Universe, The Authority and Randy Orton knew if The Shield got in the Chamber one of them would have walked out champion. Dean talks to Roman Reigns about him setting a record at the Royal Rumble. They talk about eliminating each other at the Rumble. Seth Rollins is the voice of reason. He then talks about The Wyatt Family & says they are the reason The Shield isn’t in the Chamber. He doesn’t know why they did what they did and he doesn’t care but they need to be dealt with. He praises the other two members of The Shield. Ambrose said they will wipe The Wyatt Family off the earth. Vickie Guerrero came out to major heat. You couldn’t hear what she was saying but Triple H came out next.

Triple H says he understands where The Shield is coming from. He said The Wyatts cost them. He said it’s water under the bridge and to let it go. There is no benefit from it & all there is is loss & more problems and to just let it go. Reigns steps up & says he doesn’t need Triple H’s approval. Triple H says there is no talking them out of it and asks us if we want to see The Wyatts and The Shield go at it. He announces The Shield vs. The Wyatts for Elimination Chamber.

The Shield vs. Sheamus, Daniel Bryan and Rey Mysterio is announced for later.

The Shield are out for the main event. The Wyatt Family appears on the big screen for a promo. Luke Harper actually spoke this time. Daniel Bryan, Sheamus and Rey Mysterio are out next. The Shield gets the win when Reigns hits a spear on Mysterio. That’s the end of SmackDown.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Roman-Reigns.com is not affiliated with Roman Reigns, World Wrestling Entertainment, NXT Wrestling, or any other company that Roman is working for or has worked for in the past. This is strictly a non profit site. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any contents posted on this site and give full credit where it is needed. All content is credited fully, and with permission, to their original owners.